SGC DUNGARVAN LOGO

 

PROGRAMME FROM FRI OCT 13th – THUR OCT 19th

Find out more information

MAZE (15A) 93 mins.
DAILY 5.20, 7.25, 9.30
LEGO NINJAGO (G) 101 mins.
DAILY 4,10, 6.30 ALSO SAT, SUN 12.40, 2.00, 3.00
DON CARLOS: Opera LIVE from OPERA de PARIS
THURSDAY OCTOBER 19th at 5.00pm
BLADE RUNNER 2049 (16) 163 mins.
DAILY 9.00
THE MOUNTAIN BETWEEN US (12A) 111 mins
DAILY 9.10
HOME AGAIN (PG) 97 mins.
FRI – WED 9.20
VICTORIA AND ABDUL (PG) 111 mins.
DAILY 4,40, 6.50
GOODBYE CHRISTOPHER ROBIN (PG) 107 mins.
FRI – TUE 7.00 ALSO SAT, SUN 2.20
THE EMOJI MOVIE: EXPRESS YOURSELF (PG) 86 mins.
DAILY 4.20 ALSO SAT,SUN 12.20
CAPTAIN UNDERPANTS: THE FIRST EPIC MOVIE (G) 89 mins.
SAT, SUN 12.10
THE NUT JOB 2: NUTTY BY NATURE (G) 89 mins.
SAT, SUN 12.00

SEVEN DAY KIDS CLUBFind out more information
THE NUT JOB 2: SAT, SUN 12.00
CAPTAIN UNDERPANTS: SAT, SUN 12.10
THE EMOJI MOVIE: SAT, SUN 12.20, FRI & MON – THUR 4.20
LEGO NINJAGO: FRI & MON – THUR 4.10

TUESDAY ELEVENSES OCTOBER 17th from 11.00am
ACTIVE AGE SCREENING: MAZE
REEL PARENTS SCREENING: VICTORIA AND ABDUL
SPECIAL NEEDS SCREENING: THE EMOJI MOVIE


Find out more information

PROGRAMME FROM FRI OCT 20th – THUR OCT 26th

THOR: RAGNAROK (12A) 130 mins.
TUE – THUR 9.10
GEOSTORM (12A) 106 mins.
DAILY 4.50, 7.10, 9.30
MY LITTLE PONY: THE MOVIE (G) 105 mins.
DAILY 4.30 ALSO SAT, SUN 12.00, 2.10
GRATTAN SQUARE:
A Social History of Dungarvan
THURSDAY OCTOBER 26th at 6.30pm
CARMEN: The first of our OperAfternoons Season
SATURDAY OCTOBER 21st at 3.00pm
Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland:
LIVE from The Royal Opera House, London
MONDAY OCTOBER 23rd at 7.15pm
UN BALLO in MASCHERA: Opera
LIVE from Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona
TUESDAY OCTOBER 24th at 7.00pm
GRACE JONES AND FRIENDS LIVE
WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 25th at 7.15pm
AVICII: TRUE STORIES
THURSDAY OCTOBER 26th at 8.30pm
STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI (12A) 150 mins.
DEC 13th MIDNIGHT AND OPENING WEEK
TICKETS ON SALE NOW!!!!!!!
BLADE RUNNER 2049 (16) 163 mins.
DAILY 9.00
MAZE (15A) 93 mins.
DAILY 7.00 ALSO FRI – MON 9.10
THE MOUNTAIN BETWEEN US (12A) 111 mins
FRI – SUN 8.50
GOODBYE CHRISTOPHER ROBIN (PG) 107 mins.
FRI – SUN 6.30
HOME AGAIN (PG) 97 mins.
DAILY 7.00
LEGO NINJAGO (G) 101 mins.
DAILY 4.40 ALSO SAT, SUN 12.30, 2.20
THE EMOJI MOVIE: EXPRESS YOURSELF (PG) 86 mins.
DAILY (NOT SAT) 4.20 ALSO SAT 12.10 and SUN 12.10, 2.20
THE NUT JOB 2: NUTTY BY NATURE (G) 89 mins.
SAT, SUN 12.20, 2.50

Find out more informationSEVEN DAY KIDS CLUB
MY LITTLE PONY: SAT, SUN 12.00, FRI & MON – THUR 4.30
THE EMOJI MOVIE: SAT, SUN 12.10, FRI & MON – THUR 4.20
THE NUT JOB 2: SAT, SUN 12.20
LEGO NINJAGO: SAT, SUN 12.30, FRI & MON – THUR 4.40

TUESDAY ELEVENSES OCTOBER 24th from 11.00am
ACTIVE AGE SCREENING: GRATTAN SQUARE
REEL PARENTS SCREENING: MAZE
SPECIAL NEEDS SCREENING: LEGO NINJAGO


Find out more information

PROGRAMME FROM FRI OCT 27 – THUR NOV 2

THOR: RAGNAROK (12A) 130 mins.
DAILY 1.20, 4.00, 6.40, 9.20
BREATHE (12A) 117 mins.
DAILY 2.00, 6.20, 8.50
A BAD MOMS CHRISTMAS (16) 102 mins.
WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 1st & THURSDAY NOVEMBER 2nd at 9.10 pm
St Peters and The Papal Basillicas of Rome
SATURDAY OCTOBER 28th at 3.00pm
BOTTICELLI INFERNO: EXHIBITION on SCREEN presentation
WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 1St at 8.30pm
FERRARI 312B: WHERE THE REVOLUTION BEGINS
THURSDAY NOVEMBER 2nd at 8.30pm
STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI (12A) 150 mins.
DEC 13th MIDNIGHT AND OPENING WEEK TICKETS ON SALE NOW!!!!!!!
GEOSTORM (12A) 106 mins.
FRI – TUE 6.30, 9.10, WED, THUR 6.30
MAZE (15A) 93 mins.
FRI – TUE 8.30
GOODBYE CHRISTOPHER ROBIN (PG) 107 mins.
DAILY 3.50 (NO SAT), 6.10
LEGO NINJAGO (G) 101 mins.
DAILY 11.10, 1.40, 4.00
THE NUT JOB 2: NUTTY BY NATURE (G) 89 mins.
DAILY 11.20, 4.30
THE EMOJI MOVIE: EXPRESS YOURSELF (PG) 86 mins.
DAILY 11.30
MY LITTLE PONY: THE MOVIE (G) 105 mins.
DAILY 11.40, 1.30 (NO SAT)

Find out more informationSEVEN DAY KIDS CLUB
LEGO NINJAGO: DAILY 11.10
THE NUT JOB 2: DAILY 11.20
THE EMOJI MOVIE: DAILY 11.30
MY LITTLE PONY: DAILY 11.40

NO TUESDAY ELEVENSES THIS WEEK


 

Advertisements